Altamont Lutheran School Calendar of Events

Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
Month events, January 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  


3:00 PM - 4:15 PM VB Practice (Varsity)
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)

6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM VB Practice (Varsity)

8:20 AM - 9:00 AM Chapel Service

6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM VB Practice (Varsity)

8:00 AM - 8:00 AM Turn in Scrip to ALIS
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM VB Practice (Varsity)
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)



6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM VB Practice (Varsity)
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)
6:15 PM - 6:15 PM 7/8 BB at Sacred Heart

6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM VB Practice (Varsity)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8 BB Practice

8:20 AM - 9:00 AM Chapel Service

6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM Staff Meeting
4:15 PM - 4:15 PM VB at Ramsey

6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM Pick up Scrip at ALIS
1:55 PM - 1:55 PM Early Dismissal
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM VB against Trinity Lutheran

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 7/8 BB Practice


6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM VB Practice (Varsity)
7:30 PM - 7:30 PM Board of Directors

6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice

8:20 AM - 9:00 AM Chapel Service
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM 5/6 to Eff. Performance Center
1:30 PM - 1:30 PM Geography Bee
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CH Practice

6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice
2:15 PM - 2:15 PM Camp CILCA Assembly
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM VB Practice (Varsity)
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)
6:30 PM - 6:30 PM 7/8 BB at St. Peter

6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice
8:00 AM - 8:00 AM Turn in Scrip to ALIS
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM VB Practice (Varsity)
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM VB at Brownstown Tournament
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM VB Tournament at Brownstown


3:30 PM - 4:30 PM VB Practice (Varsity)
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7/8 BB Practice

3:30 PM - 3:30 PM VB Home against Dieterich
5:00 PM - 5:00 PM 5/6 BB against St. Elmo
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7/8 BB Practice

8:20 AM - 9:00 AM Chapel Service
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 7/8 BB Practice

6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM 8th BB Regionals at Patoka

8:00 AM - 8:00 AM Pick up Scrip at ALIS
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM VB Practice (Varsity)
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)
7:00 PM - 7:00 PM 8th BB Regionals - if we win

9:00 AM - 9:00 AM 5th BB at Home Tournamnet


6:00 AM - 6:00 AM 5/6 BB Practice
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM VB Practice (Varsity)
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM VB Practice (Junior Varsity)

9:45 AM - 9:45 AM Spelling Bee
3:30 PM - 3:30 PM VB at South Central
6:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5/6 BB Home against North Clay
       

KTD Computers.